Search Services
Sign Up for a Free Account
Insurance
News
Others
Search for Insurance
Health Insurance
and
Insurance
.
Create your own free personalized info site
Personalise Your Own Info Site
Email: The activation code will be sent to you mailbox
Activation Code
Domain
.winsas.com
Keywords
Send email to a Friend
Sent this Page to a Friend
Your Email (must be valid)
Your Friend Email (must be valid)
Rate this Page:
Your Name
Comments
Search Keyword
Filter by Domain Name
Depth
5
10
30
50
What is this ? Need help ?
Special Settings
Suggestions
Relevant terms
Add a Bookmark
Your Review:
Helpful:
Quality:
Usability:
Performance:
Overall:
insurance
health insurance system
,
health insurance association
,
state insurance department
,
john hancock life insurance
,
health insurance plan
,
insurance information institute
,
new york state insurance
,
york state insurance
,
health insurance association of america
,
new york state insurance department
,
risk management insurance
,
insurance primer
,
australian health
,
insurance contents
,
health risk
1
Anti-insurance: analysing the health insurance system in Australia
Journal (Paginated); 36 pages; This paper develops a model to analyse the Australian health insurance system when individuals differ in their health risk and this risk is private information. The Australian system involves mixed public and private ...
9/8/2008
2
Examination of Insurance Companies: a Series of Lectures Delivered before the Ex
Very Good with no dust jacket. 571 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Volume I Only. Handsome rust colored boards with gilt lettering. A numbered Edition, No. 297 issued to a recipient recorded on records of the New York State Insurance Department (a stamp ...
6/25/2008
3
III Insurance Fact Book 2009
Insurance Information Institute,Paperback, English-language edition,Pages:200,Pub by Insurance Information Institute
10/31/2008
4
The Health Insurance Primer Study Guide
Staff of the Health Insurance Association of America,Paperback - Text Supplement, English-language edition,Pages:134,Pub by Health Insurance Association of America
6/5/2007
5
Review: Frank Bland Insurance Services Health Insurance
Thank you Frank Bland Insurance Services for lowering my monthly premium by $35 and providing me with a better health insurance plan. I strongly recommend their services. Frank Bland Insurance Services marketing materials promote the following (and ...
9/1/2006
6
Principles And Practice Of Insurance
, Contents: Nature and scope of Risk Management, Methods of Handling risks, Management of risks, Reinsurance, Privatisation of Insurance, Business in India, Insurane Regulatory and Development Authority, Nature of Insurance Business, Classification ...
6/25/2008
7
JOHN HANCOCK Life Insurance ~LEATHER BOUND HardBack BOOK of INSURANCE ADS with D
LEATHER BOUND HARDBACK BOOK OF COLOR ADVERTISEMENTS, GOOD+/GOOD-, AS-IS, NO JACKET, Interior ADS are on glossy paper in VERY GOOD condition, 1947 - 1953, 1st Edition, CVR Light Rub, Wear Especially to Cover EDGES & Extremities, Large format LEATHER ...
9/8/2008
8
INTRO RISK MANAGEMENT INSURANCE 8TH 2005 0131449583 NM
I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 575 pages titled " INTRODUCTION TO RISK MANAGEMENT AND INSURANCE " Eighth Edition written by Mark S Dorfman and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144958-3 ). ( ...
12/16/2008
9
INTRO RISK MANAGEMENT INSURANCE 8TH 2005 0131449583 NM
I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 575 pages titled " INTRODUCTION TO RISK MANAGEMENT AND INSURANCE " Eighth Edition written by Mark S Dorfman and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-144958-3 ). ( ...
12/16/2008
10
SIXTY YEARS OF PREMIUM QUALITY: THE HISTORY OF VACC INSURANCE CO LIMITED
*This book is fitted with a custom-made, removable, heavy duty crystal clear protective sleeve* Illustrated with color frontispiece and black and white photographs. With appendix and index. SIXTY YEARS OF PREMIUM QUALITY begins with the courageous ...
6/10/2008
11
Journal of the Chartered Insurance Institute Volume 70 1973
344pp. Plum cloth, impressed with armorial motif, gilt lettering. Slightly bumped, slightly rubbed. With bibliography and index. (Accounting, Economics, Finance, Insurance)
6/25/2008
12
Health Insurance / A Summary of Some Existing Governmental Plans Providing Prote
A small 4to pamphlet of 22p. + 2 folding charts. Ex-Library Discard with markings, but no labels or pockets, else Good-VG. "Monograph Three in a Series on Social Insurance".
6/10/2008
13
Workers' Compensation Insurance Pricing: Current Programs and Prop. Reforms
Philip S. Borba (Editor), David Appel (Editor),Hardcover,Series: SS Huebner International Ser., English-language edition,Pages:196,Pub by SS Huebner Foundation for Insurance Education
6/6/2007
14
Automobile Insurance: Actuarial Models
Jean Lemaire,Hardcover,Series: SS Huebner International Series, English-language edition,Pages:272,Pub by SS Huebner Foundation for Insurance Education
6/5/2007
15
Insurance Rate Litigation: A Survey of Judicial Treatment of Insurance Ratemaking and Insurance Rate Regulation
Judith K. Mintel, JK Mintel,Hardcover,Series: SS Huebner International Series, English-language edition,Pages:364,Pub by SS Huebner Foundation for Insurance Education
6/6/2007
16
Bonus-Malus Systems in Automobile Insurance
Most insurers around the world have introduced some form of merit-rating in automobile third party liability insurance. Such systems, penalizing at-fault accidents by premium ...
6/5/2007
17
Risk Classification in Life Insurance
J. David Cummins (Editor), BD Smith (Editor), RN Vance (Editor),Hardcover,Series: SS Huebner International Series, English-language edition,Pages:360,Pub by SS Huebner Foundation for Insurance Education
9/6/2007
18
Appleman on Insurance 1st & 2d ed. 67 vols current thru 2006-07 supps
[Insurance Law]. Appleman on Insurance. John Alan Appleman. Vols. 1 to 22A; Index, Complete set in of all replaced and unreplaced volumes, in 37 books. supplements. [with] Appleman on Insurance, 2d. Volumes 1 to 31, current through 2006 supplements. ...
9/8/2008
19
Swiss Annuities and Life Insurance Secure Returns, Asset Protection, and Privacy
Neuware 332 Seiten Praise for Swiss Annuities & Life Insurance"Bravo! This is the definitive book for American and Canadian taxpayers and their tax planners. It comprises a complete treatment of the unparalleled Swiss financial-related insurance ...
9/8/2008
20
Annual Report of (the) Commissioner of Insurance and Banking / State of Tennesse
A comb-bound 4to pamphlet of 170p. Ex-Library Discard with markings, but no pockets or labels. Else VG.
6/25/2008
21
America’s Insurance Industry: Keeping the Promise: Hearing Before the Committee
Witnesses: Robert H. Benmosche, Chmn. & CEO, MetLife, Inc.; Ronald E. Ferguson, Chmn., General Re Corp., on behalf of the Reinsurance Assoc. of Amer.; Matthew C. Mosher, FCAS, MAAA, Group VP-Property/Casualty Ratings, AM Best Co., Oldwick, NJ; Dean ...
9/2/2008
22
Basic Text on Insurance Law
This large green cloth book is in very good++ condition. Previous owners name on inside paste down page, and top corners slightly bumped, else book looks to have seen very little use. All pages are clean and white with no dog-eared, nor written in ...
6/25/2008
23
The History of Insurance in 8 volumes
8 volumes, 3200 pp. The insurance business is one of the key industries in terms of size and importance. Now immensely sophisticated, its relatively humble origins are still little known. The History of Insurance gathers together key writings which ...
6/25/2008
24
A Treatise on the Law of Fire Insurance, And Insurance on Waters
1851]. A Treatise on the Law of Fire Insurance, And Insurance on Inland Waters. In Two Parts. With an Appendix of Forms. New York: Published by Halstead & Voorhies, 1840. xi, 182 pp. Octavo (5-1/2" x 8-3/4"). Contemporary sheep. Blind fillets to ...
6/10/2008
25
Financial Aspects of Health Insurance: Tax Paper #12
Aside from a previous owner's name stamp and a little wear on the spine, the little volume (102pp) is in very good condition. Taylor was one of the most informed persons in Canada on the developing Canadian health care system. This document, ...
9/8/2008
26
Manual Of Automobile Insurance Rules And Rates. 1922
12mo, heavy boards covered with brown cloth, bound with two metal posts and screws; this binding allowed for filing frequent revisions and updates. Variously paginated, but in excess of 350 pages. the basic approach to auto insurance was the same ...
6/25/2008
27
Addresses and Papers on Life Insurance and Other Subjects.
first edition; large octavo, [title leaf], 330 pp., portrait frontis.; library markings including hand stamps on interior pages, original cloth rubbed with front hinges broken and early leaves shaken; the author was President of the Prudential ...
6/10/2008
28
THE METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Its History, Its Present Position in the Insurance World, Its Home Office Building and Its Work Carried in Therein. Large format, 10'' X 13''. 36 full-page plates and 24 smaller b/w tipped-in plates. 94 pp. with some foxing. Previous owner's name on ...
6/25/2008
29
SHIPPING AND INSURANCE SKETCHES: 1867 (REPORTS;HR 11)
Published by INSURANCE INSTITUTE OF LONDON in 1967. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1303482 112877B3BRO1P* 1303482 1 (#H04-30) (112877B3BRO1P* 1303482 1)
6/10/2008
30
PROPERTY AND LIABILITY INSURANCE PRINCIPLES
ABOUT THE BOOK Property and Liability Insurance Principles. Listed at Forty Six dollars.
12/16/2008
cheap car insurance
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
Cheap Healthcare Insurance Medical
,
student travel insurance
,
travel insurance quotes
,
post office travel insurance
,
adventure travel insurance
,
travel health insurance
,
medical travel insurance
,
nationwide travel insurance
,
saga travel insurance
,
international travel health insurance
,
backpacking travel insurance
,
backpacker travel insurance
,
travel cover
More Software Services ...
insurance
Medical Insurance
,
Medical Insurance
,
Healthcare Medical Insurance
,
Car Insurance